Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Sports activities Hiking |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta Buenos Aires apartment is located only 1.1 km from El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater and around a 25-minute walk from the Carlos Thays Botanical Garden. With access to an ice rink, this apartment caters to the needs of active guests.
The apartment has a convenient location in the Barrio Norte district of Buenos Aires, in close proximity to the El Once Commercial Neighborhood. The rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" is within 15 minutes' walk of the property.
Featuring an air conditioner, this apartment offers a balcony and a seating area, and overlooks the city. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and towels in the accommodation. Additionally, you'll find a roll-in shower.
Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment offers a fully furnished kitchen. Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment is within 1 km of Las Heras underground station and a short way from Pueyrredon y French bus stop. By participating in activities like hiking, guests can make their stay more exciting.
- Local attractions
- 9 de Julio Avenue2.6 km
- Avenida de Mayo2.3 km
- Catedral Metropolitana3.2 km
- Colon Theater2 km
- La Recoleta cemetery1.2 km
- Plaza Serrano2.5 km
- Plaza de Mayo3.3 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery7 km
- Train stations
- Once railway station1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Hiking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment?
Guests of Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater, placed a mere 14 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" (1.2 km) as well as Jardin Botanico Carlos Thays (2.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment?
Guests of Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment can check in from 17:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Marui Sushi & Cocina Japonesa, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Asian dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Rapa Nui, which specializes in Delhi dishes, conveniently found 550 metres away. - ❓
Does Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at Estudio Con Dos Camas Individuales En Recoleta apartment.